IN DORDOGNE VALLEY

Privacy Policy

Copeyre attaches importance to make your online experience as interesting and pleasant as possible.
We have listed the different points of our privacy policy.

Use of personal data

Copeyre satisfies to the principles of confidentiality as administered by the CNIL. Details of these principles is available at: CNIL.

All information submitted by you through websites Copeyre will be treated with the strictest confidentiality. In no case your personal data will be used without your consent. To do this, all forms of our websites transmitting information to a database that can be used in the future, eg. subscription lists, registration etc. are provided with boxes in which you can specify your consent to receive, or not, in the future of information from us. The forms used only to send email, post messages, etc., do not include this option but will never be used to send information.

The only information we automatically collect are those relating to the use of our website. This information is anonymous and aggregated through log files from our servers. These log files record generic information, such as the number of visits our web site receives, the types of browsers used and the number of files downloaded, but never personal information. These data log files allow us to create better content targeting preferences of our visitors.

Copeyre does not collect information that personally identifies individuals except when individuals voluntarily provide such specific information. Specific personal data can be requested on certain occasions for an individual to access certain portions of the site or copeyre.com for his participation in some programs. For example, registration may require participation in a forum or an online competition. This record helps us to ensure that content standards are rigorously maintained or that the winners may be contacted. In all these cases, Copeyre collects only the information provided voluntarily by the user and ensure that this information is kept strictly confidential. Copeyre however, reserves the right to perform statistical analyzes from the information to improve our products or to gather marketing information. Only aggregated data from these analyzes, not individual data, will be used for this purpose.

Use of the collected data

All products and all studies, reports, analysis and other data, information or content created in their entirety or in part using data shall be and remain the exclusive property of Copeyre. No data will be returned. As proprietary information, Copeyre will keep these confidential data.

Use of the cookies

Some of our pages use a feature of your browser called a "cookie." Cookies, by themselves, cannot con you out of personal information. This cookie automatically identifies your computer to our servers, but not you, when you visit our site. Unless you specify otherwise specifically, Copeyre never know who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. Similarly, the websites of Copeyre can only read cookies created by the Copeyre websites.

Cookies allow us to customize our website to your attention and provide you with information that fits your needs and desires. For example, once you register your product online, a cookie is placed on your computer so that you no longer need to enter this information in the future for our assistance.

Contact us

Copeyre knows how your privacy is important to you. We look forward to receive your questions and comments regarding this policy, do not hesitate to contact us at contact [@] copeyre.com. Due to the rapidly evolving technologies on the Internet, Copeyre reserves the right to change his statement concerning personal data from time to time. Legal information is available in the reporting of regulatory information for Copeyre.

beynac canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You can start in Beynac.

bretenoux canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You can start in Bretenoux !

raft trip lot

Would you like a raft trip in Lot ? It is possible with Copeyre ! you can start from various villages.

pinsac canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You can start in Pinsac.

raft saint sozy

For a different trip on the river Dordogne, try the raft ! You can start in Meyronne, next to Saint Sozy !

raft renting dordogne valley

Would you like a raft renting in the Dordogne Valley ? It is possible with Copeyre ! you can start from copeyre, Meyronne or Pinsac.

paddle adventure

Are you looking for some adventure on the river Dordogne ? Copeyre offers paddle board, that\'s the good opportunity to try then !

aquatic park lot

Quercyland is the best aquatic park in Lot ! Come, see and enjoy !

swimming pool lot

Are you looking for a swimming pool to relax or play with your children, come and enjoy Quercyland aquatic park in Souillac, in the department of Lot !

raft dordogne

Are you looking for a different trip on the river Dordogne ? Try the raft !

sarlat canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You can start in Carlux or Vitrac, not far from Sarlat.

carennac canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You can start in Carennac.

raft lot

Are you looking for a different trip on the river Dordogne ? Try the raft !!

dordogne canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? We are here !

la roque gageac canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting ? It is possible with Copeyre canoë and you can start next to La Roque Gageac, in Vitrac.

raft pinsac

For a different trip on the river Dordogne, try the raft and enjoy ! You can start from : Copeyre, Meyronne, Pinsac or Souillac.

puy l eveque canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Lot Valley ? It is possible with Copeyre ! You can start in the charming village of Puy l\'Evêque !

lacave caves

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You will pass not far from the Lacave caves.

argentat canoe renting

Are you looking for a canoe renting in the Dordogne Valley ? You can start in Argentat.

canoe kayak

ghjgjggj

HOME